Junior Eurovision Song Contest 2015

Date

Saturday 21 November 2015

Location

Arena Armeec, Sofia, Bulgaria

Winner

Destiny Chukunyere from Malta

Broadcaster

BNT

EBU Executive Supervisor

Vladislav Yakovlev

Executive Producer

Joana Levieva-Sawyer

Director

Christian Biondani

Participants

# Representing country Performer(s) Song title, writer(s) and composer(s) Points Place
01 Serbia
Flag of SerbiaRTS
Lena Stamenković Lenina pesma
Leontina Vukomanović Leontina Vukomanović, Lena St...
079 07
02 Georgia
Flag of GeorgiaGPB
The Virus Gabede
Giga Kukhianidze Erekle Deisadze
051 10
03 Slovenia
Flag of SloveniaRTVSLO
Lina Kuduzović Prva ljubezen
Lina Kuduzović, Maraaya, Kre... Lina Kuduzović, Sebina Kuduzo...
112 03
04 Italy
Flag of ItalyRAI
Chiara & Martina Viva
Luigi D'Alessio, Adriano Pennino Fabrizio Berlincioni, Chiara S...
034 16
05 The Netherlands
Flag of The NetherlandsAVROTROS
Shalisa Million Lights
S. van der Laan/H. Tomas / J. ... S. van der Laan/H. Tomas/J. Gr...
035 15
06 Australia
Flag of AustraliaSBS
Bella Paige My Girls
Delta Goodrem, Vince Pizzinga,...
064 08
07 Ireland
Flag of IrelandTG4
Aimee Banks Réalta na Mara
Aimee Banks, Niall Mooney, Jon... Aimee Banks
036 12
08 Russia
Flag of RussiaRTR
Mikhail Smirnov Mechta (Dream)
Vladimir Dushevny/Mikhail Smirnov
080 06
09 F.Y.R. Macedonia
Flag of F.Y.R. MacedoniaMKRTV
Ivana Petkovska and Magdalena Aleksovska Pletenka - Braid of Love
Magdalena Aleksovska Ivana Petkovska
026 17
10 Belarus
Flag of BelarusBTRC
Ruslan Aslanov Volshebstvo (Magic)
Ruslan Kvinta Vitaliy Kurovskiy/Ruslan Aslanov
105 04
11 Armenia
Flag of ArmeniaARMTV
MIKA Love
Lilith Navasardyan, Michael Va... Avet Barseghyan , Michael Varo...
176 02
12 Ukraine
Flag of UkraineNTU
Anna Trincher Pochny z sebe
Vadim Lisitsa, Olena Topolya, ... Olena Topolya
038 11
13 Bulgaria
Flag of BulgariaBNT
Gabriela Yordanova & Ivan Stoyanov Colour of Hope
Evgeni Dimitrov, Georgi Milche... Ivaylo Vulchev, Gabriela Yorda...
062 09
14 San Marino
Flag of San MarinoSMRTV
Kamilla Ismailova Mirror
Andrelli / Josefin Glenmark Andrelli / Josefin Glenmark / ...
036 14
15 Malta
Flag of MaltaPBS
Destiny Chukunyere Not My Soul
Destiny Chukunyere / Elton Zarb Destiny Chukunyere / Matthew (...
185 01
16 Albania
Flag of AlbaniaRTSH
Mishela Rapo Dambaje
Adrian Hila Pandi Laco
093 05
17 Montenegro
Flag of MontenegroRTCG
Jana Mirković Oluja
Mirsad Serhatlić Boban Novović- Jana Mirković
036 13

Complete scoreboard

Participant EBU  Kids jury  Albania Armenia Australia Belarus Bulgaria F.Y.R. Macedonia Georgia Ireland Italy Malta Montenegro Russia San Marino Serbia Slovenia The Netherlands Ukraine Points Place
Serbia Serbia
1244245123125574 79 7
Georgia Georgia
12885414135 51 10
Slovenia Slovenia
12610688156732866810 112 3
Italy Italy
12431212 34 16
The Netherlands The Netherlands
121446125 35 15
Australia Australia
12751127231033332 64 8
Ireland Ireland
1252262142 36 12
Russia Russia
125371773487664 80 6
F.Y.R. Macedonia F.Y.R. Macedonia
127151 26 17
Belarus Belarus
1286573487241075377 105 4
Armenia Armenia
1210101012101012867712101010128 176 2
Ukraine Ukraine
1222363154 38 11
Bulgaria Bulgaria
126112886153 62 9
San Marino San Marino
1223712 36 14
Malta Malta
121212121210125101010106121212106 185 1
Albania Albania
1236826745122844811 93 5
Montenegro Montenegro
1218582 36 13