Junior Eurovision Song Contest 2014

Date

Saturday 15 November 2014

Location

Malta Shipbuilding, Marsa, Malta, Malta

Winner

Vincenzo Cantiello from Italy

Broadcaster

PBS

Hosts

Moira Delia

EBU Executive Supervisor

Vladislav Yakovlev

Executive Producer

Anton Attard

Participants

# Representing country Performer(s) Song title, writer(s) and composer(s) Points Place
01 Belarus
Flag of BelarusBTRC
Nadezhda Misyakova Sokal (Falcon)
Nadezhda Misyakova/ Uzari Nadezhda Misyakova
071 07
02 Bulgaria
Flag of BulgariaBNT
Krisia, Hasan and Ibrahim Planet of the Children
Slavi Trifonov, Krisia Tododro... Krisia Todorova, Ivailo Valchev
147 02
03 San Marino
Flag of San MarinoSMRTV
The Peppermints Breaking My Heart
Luca Medri - Chris Lapolla Luca Medri - Chris Lapolla - A...
021 15
04 Croatia
Flag of CroatiaHRT
Josie Game over
Josephine Ida Zec
013 16
05 Cyprus
Flag of CyprusCyBC
Sophia Patsalides I pio omorfi mera- The most beautiful day
Alex Panayi Stavros Stavrou, Sophia Patsal...
069 09
06 Georgia
Flag of GeorgiaGPB
Lizi Japaridze - (Lizi Pop) Happy Day
Giorgi Kukhianidze
054 11
07 Sweden
Flag of SwedenSVT
Julia Kedhammar Du är inte ensam
Julia Kedhammar & Thomas G:son
028 13
08 Ukraine
Flag of UkraineNTU
Sympho-Nick Spring will come
Mikhail Nekrasov in co-authors... Yevgeny Matyushenko in co-auth...
074 06
09 Slovenia
Flag of SloveniaRTVSLO
Ula Ložar Nisi sam / Your Light
Ula Ložar, Raay, Marjetka Vovk Erika Mager, Lucienne Lonchina...
029 12
10 Montenegro
Flag of MontenegroRTCG
Maša Vujadinovic & Lejla Vulić Budi dijete na jedan dan
Slaven Knezović Sanja Perić & Lejla Vulić
024 14
11 Italy
Flag of ItalyRAI
Vincenzo Cantiello Tu primo grande amore
Alterisio Paoletti,Fabrizio Be... Fabrizio Berlincioni,Vincenzo ...
159 01
12 Armenia
Flag of ArmeniaAMPTV
Betty People Of The Sun
Betty / Mane Hakobyan Betty / Avet Barseghyan
146 03
13 Russia
Flag of RussiaRTR
Alisa Kozhikina Dreamer
Alisa Kozhikina, Maxim Fadeev Alisa Kozhikina, Olga Seryabkina
096 05
14 Serbia
Flag of SerbiaRTS
Emilija Djonin Svet u mojim očima / World In My Eyes
Emilija Djonin / Dragan Ilić Nikola Čuturilo
061 10
15 Malta
Flag of MaltaPBS
Federica Falzon Diamonds
Elton Zarb & Gillian Attard Matt Muxu Mercieca & Federica ...
116 04
16 The Netherlands
Flag of The NetherlandsAVROTROS
Julia Around
J. van Bergen / R. Dorn / J. G...
070 08

Complete scoreboard

Participant EBU  Kids jury  Armenia Belarus Bulgaria Croatia Cyprus Georgia Italy Malta Montenegro Russia San Marino Serbia Slovenia Sweden The Netherlands Ukraine Points Place
Belarus Belarus
1283121616832576 71 7
Bulgaria Bulgaria
124771212810887121010128 147 2
San Marino San Marino
1281 21 15
Croatia Croatia
121 13 16
Cyprus Cyprus
1263845438466 69 9
Georgia Georgia
121124213752122 54 11
Sweden Sweden
12121453 28 13
Ukraine Ukraine
1246474734104513 74 6
Slovenia Slovenia
122133224 29 12
Montenegro Montenegro
12543 24 14
Italy Italy
1212821010101010126128127810 159 1
Armenia Armenia
1271212661221221276881012 146 3
Russia Russia
1251010758335510715 96 5
Serbia Serbia
123686716534 61 10
Malta Malta
121068575126101076417 116 4
The Netherlands The Netherlands
122553452721243121 70 8