Names of jurors revealed

Names of jurors revealed
The official slogan of 2014: #together (Photo: PBS Malta/EBU)
Malta -

Last night juries convened in 16 countries to decide 50% of this year's results.

As the votes have all been counted and verified, we can now present you with the names of those who made up this year's juries. The names, in the order countries will vote, are:

Belarus

  • Tatsyana Yakusheva (Radio Journalist)
  • Elena Atrashkevich (Composer)
  • ury Veshchuk (Composer/ singer)
  • Gennady Markevich (Composer)
  • Olga Ryzhikova (Composer/ singer/ TV presenter)
  • Ilya Volkov (Kids jury member)

Bulgaria

  • Daniela Stankova (Vocal pedagogue/ composer)
  • Haigashot Agasyan (Composer/ singer)
  • Snezhana Polihronova (Conductor/ artistic manager)
  • Rossalin Nakov (Composer/ pianist/ musical pedagogue)
  • Dorotea Petrova (Musical producer)
  • Daniela Ilieva (Kids jury member)

San Marino

  • Fausto Giacomini (Teacher/Kids choir conductor)
  • Lorena Chiarelli (Teacher/ singer and pianist)
  • Monica Moroni (Flute soloist)
  • Alessia Mangano (Former Eurovision artist)
  • Andrea Gattei (DJ/ composer)
  • Francesco Stefanelli (Kids jury member)

Croatia

  • Dusko Mandic (Music producer)
  • Iva Sulentic (Music TV show host/ DJ/ editor & producer)
  • Nensi Atanasov (Teacher of music culture/ conductor)
  • Ivan Horvat (Music Journalist)
  • Zeljko a.k.a. 'Jacques Houdek' (Musician/ singer)
  • Magdalena Kovac (Kids jury member)

Cyprus

  • Dora Constantinou (Music teacher)
  • Demetris Mouxtaroudis (Composer)
  • Aggelos Aygousti (Singer)
  • Antonis Tofias (Radio DJ)
  • Chara Prokopiou (Teacher)
  • Elli Prokopiou (Kids jury member)

Georgia

  • Chabuki Amiranashvili (Composer)
  • Archil Nijardze (TV producer)
  • Sopio Gelovani (Singer)
  • Mariam Ebralidze (Singer)
  • Lasha Kapanadze (2011-2013 ESC and JESC delegation member/ blogger)
  • Elene Arachashvili (Kids jury member)

Sweden

  • Samuel Andersson (TV show assistant producer)
  • Daniel Rehn (Show & TV script writer)
  • Marie Olofsson (TV show coordinator)
  • Gustav Dahlander (Editor Melodifestivalen & ESC website)
  • Mirja Bokholm (TV producer)
  • Felix Laurent (Kids jury member)

Ukraine

  • Olexandr Zlotnyk (Peoples Artist of Ukraine/ composer/ rector)
  • Andrii (Stage Name Andre France) Yakymenko (Composer/ producer)
  • Kateryna (Stage Name Illaria) Pryshchepa (Singer/ composer/ vocal teacher)
  • Alla Popova (Peoples Artist of Ukraine/ host)
  • Kateryna Komar (Producer/ vocal teacher)
  • Andrii Boiko (Kids jury member)

Slovenia

  • Irena Vrckovnik (Singer/ music teacher)
  • Ursa Vlasic (Lyricist)
  • Anze Langus Petrovic (Musician/ producer)
  • Eva Cerne (Singer)
  • Aleks Volasko (Singer)
  • Zora Kortnik (Kids jury member)

Montenegro

  • Boban Novovic (Songwriter)
  • Zoja Djurovic (Composer)
  • Nina Zizic (Singer)
  • Srdjan Bulatović (Guitar player)
  • Snezana Cosovic (Composer)
  • Lorena Jankovic (Kids jury member)

Italy

  • Massimiliano Pani (Composer/lyricist/producer)
  • Dario Salvatori (Author/composer/Music Encyclopaedia)
  • Davide Maggio (Blogger)
  • Barbara Mosconi (Journalist)
  • Mariolina Simone (Music expert/Radio speaker)
  • Beatrice Coltella (Kids jury member)

Armenia

  • Aram Sargsyan (Singer/ songwriter)
  • Armina Darbinyan (Musicologist)
  • Zaruhi Babayan (Singer/ vocal teacher)
  • Alla Levonyan (Singer)
  • Erik Karapetyan (Singer/ songwriter)
  • Dalita Avanesyan (Kids jury member)

Russia

  • Oksana Fedorova (TV presenter)
  • Julia Nachalova (Singer)
  • Yury Entin (Poet)
  • Margarita Sukhankina (Singer)
  • Nikita Presniakov (Actor/ musician)
  • Sonia Lapchakova (Kids jury member)


Serbia

  • Marija Maric Markovic (Music pedagogue/ performer/ composer)
  • Slobodan Markovic (Composer/ arranger/ music producer)
  • Dejan Cukic (Performer/ composer)
  • Ivona Menzalin (Music pedagogue)
  • Jelena Tomasevic Bosiljcic (Performer)
  • Katarina Tosic (Kids jury member)


Malta

  • Jolene Micallef (Freelance Lyricist)
  • Paul Abela (Musician)
  • Chrysander Agius (TV presenter)
  • Amber Bondin (Singer/ student)
  • Corazon Mizzi (Lawyer/ freelance music artist)
  • Maxine Pace (Kids jury member)


The Netherlands

  • Rachel Traets (Singer/ participant JESC / student)
  • Kirsten Schneider (Singer/ songwriter/ producer)
  • Guido van Gend (Editor in chief music programs)
  • Monique Smit (Singer/ TV hostess/ presenter)
  • Tim Douwsma (Singer/ TV host/ presenter)
  • Kim Regasa (Kids jury member)


Comments

There are 6 comments

Note that it can take a couple of minutes for your comment to appear here, it will appear immediately on your MyEurovision profile page

Facebook